Dr. A. Dutta |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Kolkata |
Macro-Molecular & Radiation Chemistry (Radiation Safety Officer) |
Dr. J. B. M. Krishna |
Junior Engineer-F |
Kolkata |
Condensed Matter |
Dr. J. V. Joshi |
Junior Engineer-F |
Mumbai |
|
Dr. P. V. Rajesh |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Kolkata |
Nuclear Physics /Condensed Matter |
Dr. Sadhan Chandra Das |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
Electronics & Computer section |
Dr. Satish Potdar |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Ajay K. Rathore |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Anil Gome |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
HRXRD & Mossbauer Lab |
Mr. Ashish K. Deshmukh |
Junior Engineer-E |
Indore |
Civil Engg. |
Mr. Avinash Wadikar |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. B. R. Mendole |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Mumbai |
|
Mr. Bikram Behera |
Junior Engineer-E |
Kolkata |
Condensed Matter |
Mr. Chandan Modak |
Junior Engineer-E |
Kolkata |
Maintenance Group (Computers) |
Mr. D.H. Raju |
Technician-H |
Kolkata |
Mechanical Workshop |
Mr. Jaganmoy Biswas |
Scientific Assistant-D |
Kolkata |
Trace Element Sciences |
Mr. Kamal Dey |
Technician-K |
Kolkata |
Condensed Matter |
Mr. Kausik Basu |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Kolkata |
Nuclear Physics |
Mr. Kranti K. Sharma |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Layanta Behera |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. M. Imran |
Junior Engineer-F |
Mumbai |
|
Mr. M. K. Verma |
Junior Engineer-F |
Mumbai |
|
Mr. M. Venugopal |
Junior Engineer-F |
Mumbai |
|
Mr. Manoj Kumar |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
Pulsed Laser Deposition |
Mr. Mohan K. Gangrade |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Mukesh Kumar |
Scientific Assistant-E |
Kolkata |
Nuclear Physics |
Mr. N. Vijayakumar |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Nandkishore L. Ghodke |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
Instrumentation & Control |
Mr. Nitin Patil |
Technician-K |
Indore |
|
Mr. Pinaki Das |
Junior Engineer-F |
Kolkata |
Maintenance Group (Electrical) |
Mr. Prabir Kumar Das |
Technician-H |
Kolkata |
Mechanical Workshop |
Mr. Rakesh K. Sah |
Scientific Assistant-E |
Indore |
|
Mr. Rakesh Kumar |
Technician-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Ravindra P. Bhimgade |
Technician-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. S. Selvaraj |
Scientific Assistant-F |
Kolkata |
Stress Biology |
Mr. S. Thilakaraj Kumar |
Scientific Assistant-E |
Indore |
|
Mr. Sachin Kumar |
Junior Engineer-E |
Indore |
|
Mr. Sanjay Srivastava |
Technician-K |
Indore |
|
Mr. Sharad Karwal |
Junior Engineer-E |
Indore |
|
Mr. Suresh Bhardwaj |
Scientific Assistant-F/Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Vinay K. Ahire |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|
Mr. Vinod Savaner |
Scientific Assistant-E |
Indore |
|
Smt. Madhumita Pal |
Technician-K |
Kolkata |
Maintenance Group |
Smt. Mahua Ghosh (Kar) |
Scientific Assistant-E |
Kolkata |
Library |
Ms. Madhulika Sinha |
Scientific Assistant-D |
Indore |
|
Ms. Preeti Mahajan |
Junior Engineer-F |
Indore |
|